PDA

View Full Version : How can I get my locals back?



tinman187
09-04-2003, 09:08 AM
Using Hughes gxcebot, and 2.5 and xpluz. I have no locals in the 900's or in the 90's. Tried the add locals command and dumploc.
Any ideas would be great.

thanks in advance

GREEK
09-07-2003, 05:19 PM
You gotta make sure you wait for them to kick in or make sure your card is subscribed with locals. Other forums are more suited for that discussion if it falls between the cracks......

mrblack51
09-07-2003, 06:25 PM
it is well known that 2.5 loses locals. upgrade to 2.5.2 or 3.1

GREEK
09-07-2003, 09:49 PM
read too fast, didnt notice 2.5 I just assumed most are using 2.5.2 nowadays. Absoulutely right again, this is a definite issue with 2.5................