PDA

View Full Version : 1 question about going from 3.7 back to 3.5



hockeyman
11-16-2003, 04:11 PM
Hi was just wondering if i have to zero out drive going from 3.7 back to 3.5.Could i just use winhex and just change the image from 3.7 to 3.5?Can I leave the HD in my Tivo if i have to zero it out?Ive looked and looked for the answers before i asked found lots of other info but not the 2 questions i asked here.Does someone have a readme or how to from 3.7 back to 3.5.

Thanks

be18driver
11-16-2003, 05:09 PM
check your PM's

hockeyman
11-16-2003, 05:20 PM
Thanks Bro exactly what i ws looking for thanks a million

hockeyman

RonMc1
11-19-2003, 10:29 PM
I too have a unit that I would like to get back to 3.5 it is a rca dwd490re any help would be appriciated

Thanks
Ron