PDA

View Full Version : Remote



pharpe
12-19-2004, 03:46 PM
I was using a Huges series 1 Dtivo but had to switch to cable. I just bought a Phillips series 1 SA off ebay and it did not come with a remote. Is there anyway to use my old remote from the Dtivo box on the SA? I tried it right out of the box but it will not respond.

JJBliss
12-19-2004, 04:53 PM
http://customersupport.tivo.com/knowbase/root/public/tv2102.htm

http://customersupport.tivo.com/knowbase/root/public/tv1087.htm?

pharpe
12-19-2004, 10:26 PM
That did it. Thanks