PDA

View Full Version : I lost my standby button when I installed superpatch 67all.



TivoDirect
07-25-2005, 10:22 AM
I installed superpatch67all and named my Dtivo and all works fine but in the prosses I lost my standby button in my tivo list. How do I get this back in my tivo? Now I have to leave the Dtivo on all the time and I'd rather put in standby. how do I get this back?
Also with the HMO on i can see pics and listen to music on my dtivo but I have to go back and forth to a diffrent screen to get my network to recognize my connection. Is this normal or is it just another bug in the program?
Rick

captain_video
07-25-2005, 11:02 AM
There are more options on the screen now. Scroll down to see the standby option in the menu.

eastwind
07-25-2005, 12:59 PM
On my DTiVo (6.2) the STANDBY menu selection is on the Messages & Setup screen (at the bottom). Curiously, I still have the STANDBY button on the front panel of the unit ;).

ew