PDA

View Full Version : Showcases download on HDVR2 6.2 w/Backdoors enable



JimBliss
09-26-2005, 02:58 PM
Trying to do...
http://www.dealdatabase.com/forum/showthread.php?t=28480
also found
http://www.dealdatabase.com/forum/showthread.php?t=34279

On the first link when I do
Thumbs Down, Thumbs Down, Thumbs Up, Instant Replay
nothing happens

On the second when I run mplayer I get the below output. What am I doing wrong? It has to be something dumb I'm doing wrong.

C:\> mplayer -dumpfile stream.ty -dumpstream tivo://172.16.201.5/258627/10
MPlayer dev-CVS-050626-17:02-3.4.2 (C) 2000-2005 MPlayer Team
CPU: Advanced Micro Devices Athlon MP/XP/XP-M Barton (Family: 6, Stepping: 0)
Detected cache-line size is 64 bytes
CPUflags: MMX: 1 MMX2: 1 3DNow: 1 3DNow2: 1 SSE: 0 SSE2: 0
Compiled with runtime CPU detection - WARNING - this is not optimal!
To get best performance, recompile MPlayer with --disable-runtime-cpudetection.

c:/windows/fonts/arial.ttf doesn't look like a font description, ignoring.
Cannot load font: c:/windows/fonts/arial.ttf
Playing tivo://172.16.201.5/258627/10.
File not found: '172.16.201.5/258627/10'
Failed to open tivo://172.16.201.5/258627/10


Exiting... (End of file)


C:\mplayer>mplayer tivo://172.16.201.5/list
MPlayer dev-CVS-050626-17:02-3.4.2 (C) 2000-2005 MPlayer Team
CPU: Advanced Micro Devices Athlon MP/XP/XP-M Barton (Family: 6, Stepping: 0)
Detected cache-line size is 64 bytes
CPUflags: MMX: 1 MMX2: 1 3DNow: 1 3DNow2: 1 SSE: 0 SSE2: 0
Compiled with runtime CPU detection - WARNING - this is not optimal!
To get best performance, recompile MPlayer with --disable-runtime-cpudetection.

c:/windows/fonts/arial.ttf doesn't look like a font description, ignoring.
Cannot load font: c:/windows/fonts/arial.ttf
Playing tivo://172.16.201.5/list.
File not found: '172.16.201.5/list'
Failed to open tivo://172.16.201.5/list


Exiting... (End of file)


Clip 258627/10 {
Version = 2
ClipName = 0/directvb/vc04_050812_hbo
DurationNanos = 366000000
DurationSeconds = 33
EndAnchorNumber = 5
OffsetNanos = 419000000
OffsetSeconds = 120
Authorized = 1
IndexPath = /Clips/Auth/0/directvb/vc04_050812_hbo:0003f243 /Clips/FsId/0003f243
IndexUsedBy = 235099/10
Recording = 235099/-1
}


Thanks

JimBliss
09-26-2005, 04:05 PM
seems most likely I need mplayer with SSE/SSE2 disabled for Windows.
Anyone know where to find one?

I found one for AthlonXP and it does the same thing basically. (minus a couple errors are gone.


C:\>mplayer tivo://172.16.201.5/tivo/list
MPlayer dev-CVS-050628-00:53-3.4.4 (C) 2000-2005 MPlayer Team
CPU: Advanced Micro Devices Athlon MP/XP/XP-M Barton (Family: 6, Stepping: 0)
Detected cache-line size is 64 bytes
CPUflags: MMX: 1 MMX2: 1 3DNow: 1 3DNow2: 1 SSE: 0 SSE2: 0
Compiled for x86 CPU with extensions: MMX MMX2 3DNow 3DNowEx SSE


85 audio & 199 video codecs
Playing tivo://172.16.201.5/tivo/list.
File not found: '172.16.201.5/tivo/list'
Failed to open tivo://172.16.201.5/tivo/list


Exiting... (End of file)

rmk1825
09-29-2005, 12:22 AM
Did you figure out your problem? If so, what did you do?

JimBliss
10-05-2005, 07:48 PM
no I haven't had the time. someone has to know how to do this already