PDA

View Full Version : Will the HR20 remote do RF?



Mugsy
01-18-2007, 08:13 PM
Hi all,

I was just wondering if anyone who has the HR20 can do RF remote? I know the H20 does but if anyone can tell me if the HR20 can. Thanks!

JJBliss
01-18-2007, 11:45 PM
All remotes can be made to be RF

http://www.weaknees.com/rf-remote-details.php

oakwcj
01-19-2007, 01:35 PM
Hi all,

I was just wondering if anyone who has the HR20 can do RF remote? I know the H20 does but if anyone can tell me if the HR20 can. Thanks!

Yes. The remote can be changed from IR to RF by entering a few codes and keypresses. It's done from the onscreen setup menu.