PDA

View Full Version : Looked all over...where can I get TivoTools (All-in-1) and tivoftp for s3 tivoHD?



philhu
02-13-2009, 04:55 PM
hi

I keep finding ones for S2

Where is the S3 versions? I have been looking under TivoTools, Alphawolf, etc...Nothing.

Thanks in advance

swinokur
02-13-2009, 04:59 PM
Same tools for S2 and S3 :)

philhu
02-13-2009, 05:14 PM
Yes, I just figured that out.

I also found the mips64 kit of Jamies tools for later down the road.

My TivoHDs (2) are being prommed as we speak! by Omikron! :)